डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Odri Gram Panchayat

Shamli · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
81698LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
3,7012011 · Census
Households
5572011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages

About

Odri Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 81698) in Shamli, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Odri have a combined population of 3,701 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 557 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Odri

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Odri Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Odri Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,701 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Odri Gram Panchayat?

Odri Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Odri Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Odri Gram Panchayat is 81698.

Odri Gram Panchayat, Shamli — Population & Villages