डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Painta-I Gram Panchayat

Purba Bardhaman · West Bengal

LGD GP Code
108736LGD
Villages
8LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 8 villages

About

Painta-I Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 108736) in Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal, covers 8 villages.

Notable places near Painta-I Gram Panchayat include Baba Dharmoraj Mondir, Jhilu (Places data © Google).

Villages under Painta-I

Places nearby

Temples

Places data © Google · Photos © Google

Location

Map © Google

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Painta-I Gram Panchayat?

Painta-I Gram Panchayat has 8 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Painta-I Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Painta-I Gram Panchayat is 108736.

Which temples and famous places are near Painta-I Gram Panchayat?

Near Painta-I Gram Panchayat: temples Baba Dharmoraj Mondir, Jhilu (Places data © Google).