Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat

Pondicherry · Puducherry

LGD GP Code
253376LGD
Villages
1LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 1 villages

About

Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 253376) in Pondicherry, Puducherry, covers 1 village.

Notable places near Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat include Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Devasthanam and Sri Varadaraja Perumal Temple (Places data © Google).

Villages under Sivarandagam

Places nearby

Temples

Famous places

Places data © Google · Photos © Google

Location

Map © Google

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat?

Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat is 253376.

Which temples and famous places are near Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat?

Near Sivarandagam Gram Panchayat: temples Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Devasthanam, Sri Varadaraja Perumal Temple, Sri Ayyappa Swamy Temple Pondicherry, Arulmigu Angalaparameswari Amman Temple, Mukkoodal Shri Rajaganapathy Temple; famous places Sacred Heart Basilica, Mahakavi Bharathiyar Memorial Centre, Sita Cultural Centre, SUBA TOURS & TRAVELS, Auroville (Places data © Google).