Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Sokani Gram Panchayat

Ghazipur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
64186LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,4182011 · Census
Households
2472011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Sokani Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 64186) in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Sokani have a combined population of 1,418 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 247 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Sokani

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Sokani Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Sokani Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,418 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Sokani Gram Panchayat?

Sokani Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Sokani Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Sokani Gram Panchayat is 64186.