डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Rudhauli Gram Panchayat

Jaunpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
70546LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
3,1062011 · Census
Households
4722011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Rudhauli Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 70546) in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Rudhauli have a combined population of 3,106 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 472 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Rudhauli

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Rudhauli Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Rudhauli Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,106 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Rudhauli Gram Panchayat?

Rudhauli Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Rudhauli Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Rudhauli Gram Panchayat is 70546.