Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat

Mirzapur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
79854LGD
Villages
4LGD
Population
1,5462011 · Census
Households
2552011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 4 of 4 villages

About

Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 79854) in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 4 villages.

Mapped villages in Mohiddinpur have a combined population of 1,546 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 4 of 4 villages).

Mapped villages list 255 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Mohiddinpur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,546 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 4 of 4 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat?

Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat has 4 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mohiddinpur Gram Panchayat is 79854.