Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat

Sambhal · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
297248LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,2012011 · Census
Households
2202011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 297248) in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Rampura Jatt have a combined population of 1,201 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 220 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Rampura Jatt

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,201 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat?

Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Rampura Jatt Gram Panchayat is 297248.